Contact Us

Staff Detail

!
Department Name Qualification Designation Photo
Mrs.Rashmi Sharma M.A.(Punjabi, Economics), B.Ed. Principal
Mr.Malkiat Singh M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. Vice Principal
HOD (Physics)
English Mrs.Anupam Mahajan M.A. (English) , M.Ed. PGT
Co-ordinator (V-VII)
Mrs. Anita Vij M.A. (English) , B.Ed. PGT
HOD
Mrs.Amandeep Kaur M.A. (English) , B.Ed. PGT
Mrs.Rohini Kapoor M.A. (English) , B.Ed., DMLT TGT
Mrs.Ratna Sharma M.A. (English) , B.Ed. TGT
Mrs.Nimmi Sahni M.A. (English) , B.Ed. TGT
Mrs.Geetika Dhir M.A. (English) ,MBA, LLB, B.Ed. TGT
Chemistry Mr.Rajinder Singh M.Sc. (Chem.) , B.Ed. PGT
Co-ordinator (XI-XII)
HOD (Chemistry)
Mrs.Sonal Sharma M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. PGT
HOD(Science) VI to VIII
Physics Mr. Rakesh Patial M.Sc. Physics, B. Ed PGT
Dr. Sarabjit Singh PHD, M.Sc., B. Ed TGT
Mathematics Mr. Vijay Kumar Verma M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. PGT
HOD (VI-XII)
Mr.Rishu Dhir M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. PGT
Mr.Sukhwinder Singh M.Com. B.Ed. TGT
Mrs.Manjit Kaur M.Sc. (Hons.) Physics, B.Ed. TGT
Biology Mrs.Monita Opal M.Sc. (Microbiology), B.Ed. TGT
HOD Biology (IX-XII)
Mr. Karan Bhalla M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed TGT
Commerce Mr.Lakhwinder Mehta M.Com. , B.Ed. PGT
HOD (Accountancy)
Mrs.Jagmeet Kaur M.Com. , B.Ed. PGT
HOD (Business Studies)
Economics Mrs. Harinder Kaur M.A. (Economics), M.Phil., B.Ed. PGT
Co ordinator VIII-X
HOD (Economics)
Geography Mrs.Indu Singha M.A( Geography & History) M.Ed. PGT
HOD (Geography)
Social Science Mrs. Meeta Handa M.A., B.Ed. PGT
HOD (Political Science, History), Social Science VI-X
Mrs.Harinderjit Kaur B.A., B.Ed. TGT
Mrs.Manvir M.A. ( Eco) , B.Ed. TGT
Mrs.Rakesh Kumari M.A.(English, Eco.),B.Ed. TGT
Mrs. Neeru Panwar M.A. (Pol. Science, English) B.Ed. TGT
Hindi Mrs. Seema Chadha M.A ( Sanskrit, Hindi), B.Ed. PGT
Co ordinator I-IV
Mrs. Babita M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. TGT
HOD (Hindi)
Mrs.Pallavi Tomer M.A (Sanskrit), B.Ed. TGT
Mrs.Sushma Sharma B.A, B.Ed. TGT
Punjabi Mrs. Rajeshri M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed. TGT
HOD (Punjabi & Divinity)
Mrs. Neelam Rani M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed. PGT
Mrs.Manjit Kaur M.A.(Punjabi), B.Ed. TGT
Computer Science Mrs.Ramandeep Kaur M.Sc. (Computer Sc.) , B.Ed. TGT
HOD (Computer Science) I-X
Mr. Rahul Pabbi B.Sc. (Computer Sc.) TGT
Ms.Manpreet Lamba B.Tech (CSE) TGT
Music Mrs.Parvinder Kaur M.A.(Music inst.),B.Ed,UGC PGT
HOD (Music)
Mr.Kuldipak B.A ( Music- Tabla) Tabla Player
Art & Craft Mrs.Archana Verma M.A (Fine Arts), B.Ed. PGT
HOD (Fine Arts)
Mr. Naveen Kumar M.A. (Fine Arts) PGT
Dance Mrs.Gurpreet Kaur M.A. (Dance- Kathak) PGT
HOD (Dance)
Ms. Jyoti M.A. (Dance- Kathak) Dance Teacher
Home Science Mrs. Ravinder Kaur M.Sc. (Home Sc.) B.Ed. PGT
HOD (Home Science)
Sports Mr. Sanjay Bhat M. P.Ed PGT
HOD (Physical Education)
Mrs.Rupinder Kaur M. P.Ed., M.Phil PGT
Mr.Dalvir Singh B.P.Ed. PET
Mr.Lakhwinder Singh Matric Band Master
Mr.Sawinder Singh Negi B.P.Ed PTI
Mr. Ashwani Kumar XII Karate Coach
Primary & KG Section Mrs.Pooja Kaura B.A., Diploma in Fashion Designing, NTT PRT
Co ordinator (K.G. Wing)
Mrs.Kanwalpreet Kaur B.Sc. (Home Sc.) B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Kuldeep Kaur M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Shaveta Malhotra M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Sarika Mahajan M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Poonam Kumari M.Sc.(Applied Physics), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Tarunjeet Kaur M.Com., B.Ed. DIT PRT
Mrs.Sarjit Kaur M.A.(English), B.Ed.,DAE,DCA PRT
Mrs. Rita Walia M.Sc. (Botany), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Poonam Kanwar M.Sc.(Economics) M.Ed. B.Lib. PRT
Mrs.Shikha M.Sc (Maths) , B.Ed PRT
Mrs.Inderpreet Kaur Dhaliwal M.A. (English ), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Hardeep Kaur M.A. ( History), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs. Sandeep Kaur M.A.(Punjabi) , B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Manmeet Kaur M.A. (English ), B.Ed. PRT
Mrs.Hardeep Kaur Thind M.A. (English ), B.Ed. KG Teacher
Mrs.Suman Salhotra M.A. (Hindi ), B.Ed. KG Teacher
Mrs. Rosy Bhalla M.A. (Pol.Sci ), B.Ed. KG Teacher
Mrs.Kanwalpreet Kaur M.A.(Economics), NTT,B.Ed. KG Teacher
Mrs.Anupam B.A., NTT KG Teacher
Mrs.Amandeep Kaur M.A. (English ), B.Ed. KG Teacher
Mrs.Vibha Sethi M.A. (English ), B.Ed. KG Teacher
Mrs.Balbinder Kaur M.A.(Psychology) NTT, MCA KG Teacher
Mrs.Gagandeep Kaur Walia M.A. (English ), B.Ed. KG Teacher
Ms.Gulreet Kaur Randhawa M.Com, NTT KG Teacher
Mr.Parminder Singh B.COM. Office Superintendent
Mr.Amarjit Singh M.COM, M.LIB, MCA Librarian
Mr.Lakshay Kumar B.COM, CA-IPCC Accountant
Mr.Nitin Malhotra B.COM Clerk
Mrs.Neetu Sharma M.A. (Hindi), B.ED. Receptionist
Mr.Bhikhampreet Singh B.COM. , MCA Data Entry Operator
Mr.Talwinder Singh XII , 1 Year Comp. Diploma Data Entry Opr.
Mr. Sat Pal B.A. Electronic Lab. Tech. Clerk
Mr.Ashwani Kumar VIII Plumber
Mr.Ravi Kumar XII Store Keeper II
Mrs.Seema GNM Nurse
Ms.Sonia MBA Clerk
Mr.Arun Sharma Diploma In Mech. Engg. , 1 Year Diploma In Auto Mobile Office Assistant
Mr.Sukhdev Singh B.A. Senior Supervisor
Mr.Hardyal Kumar Matric Electrician